Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
     बिलासपुर - नागपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 44m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short Termination at Itwari From 03/10/2017 to 12/10/2017 & Short Termination at Gondia only for 13/10/2017 & 15/10/2017 Due to Non Interlocking Work Between...
more...
Kalamna And Nagpur. 1 ADDITIONAL General Class Coach Attached till 31 October.
Sun Oct 01, 2017 (11:59PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

14 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -15:55+0710.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelhaX 16:13+1316:15+132m--116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 16:38+1816:40+182m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 16:58+2117:00+212m--172.758293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#5/==/SLHSiliari 17:15+2217:17+222m--187.243281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:50+1517:55+145m11110.851297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#7/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:40+718:45+85m11147.970300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 19:11+3919:13+392m21178.375314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#9/==/DGGDongargarh 19:38+4819:40+482m21209.772353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#10/==/AGNAmgaon 20:22+5620:23+571m21260.354317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#11/==/GGondia JunctionX 20:48+5120:50+512m31282.894319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#12/==/TROTirora 21:09+5321:10+541m21312.467282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 21:28+5121:30+512m11332.578266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road 21:44+5021:46+512m21350.696265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#15/==/KPKampteeX 22:16+5222:18+522m21398.420289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 23:00+37-81412.4-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.