Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:07:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:07:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (10h 4m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to water flowing above danger level in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway Train No. 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati is diverted to run via...
more...
Raipur,Gondia, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations (instead of Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam) on 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th August and 2nd September, 2017.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (05:31PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main is 46 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

63 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:05+0610.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41+1510:43+152m--146.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:01+1711:03+172m--172.744293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55+812:15+820m--1110.851296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.6
#5!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 13:18+4813:20+482m--1164.480302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:43+5413:45+552m--1195.055361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:08+5314:10+572m--1216.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#8!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 14:25+5314:27+532m--1227.677343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#9!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:50+5514:52+562m--1257.177337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10%==%KBJKantabanji 15:10+1:0215:20+1:0210m--1280.345304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 16:05+5516:15+5610m--1313.760212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX 16:28+4916:30+492m11326.865184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:45+4616:47+462m--1343.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:55+3816:57+382m--1349.664248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:20+4117:22+412m--1374.373373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:43+5217:45+522m--1399.834360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0335.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:48+1918:50+202m--1435.657272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 19:00+3919:02+392m--1445.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:15+4019:30+3615m--1454.371228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:08-20:10-2m--1499.532122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:13+3720:15+372m--1501.162122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:38+3420:40+342m21525.159139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:35+2721:40+275m--1579.48166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06+3422:08+342m--1614.47756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#25/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:22-22:24-2m--1632.41026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:518.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 23:15+723:35+1120m41640.53111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#27/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+1200:10+122m12657.65346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+2000:29+231m22673.65932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+2400:54+291m--2697.310422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17+3501:18+361m12737.47124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+4601:33+461m12754.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51+4301:52+441m--2778.85617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 02:05+4502:06+461m32790.98417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+5202:26+521m--2817.44519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+5002:32+521m--2821.13118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10+4803:25+4015m12841.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur 03:38+4303:39+451m32848.24421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59+4504:00+461m22862.85418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19+4804:20+491m--2879.85214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:32+4804:33+481m12890.34314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 05:01+4205:02+431m12910.2488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+5105:25+561m--2927.9489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:46+5705:47+581m--2944.5347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.3
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+4706:40+521m--2973.83313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.4
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 08:00+3408:20+3720m3,421017.25626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+5608:44+1:011m121038.86616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+5708:54+571m321048.76615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+1:0009:15+1:031m121070.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+1:0109:35+1:021m221091.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala 09:47+1:0909:48+1:141m121106.3518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+1:0309:58+1:031m121114.0699mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:09+1:1310:10+1:141m221126.6658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:1010:24+1:111m221140.84516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+1:0710:45+1:081m321155.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#55/==/TNRTanguturu 11:03+1:0811:04+1:081m--21174.37210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+1:1011:13+1:111m221183.96326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#57/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+2:3411:50+2:381m221221.77021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+1:2012:05+1:251m221238.17616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore 12:32+1:0712:33+1:071m321272.52621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.4
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+4314:05+415m121310.86819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4614:23+471m--21330.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 14:36+4714:37+501m221346.66176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:01+4715:02+501m121371.13070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.2
#64/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:48+5415:50+1:072m--21394.213115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:35+43-421404.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.