Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489540-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966388-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139996-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2236730-6

22387/Black Diamond Express
ব্ল্যাক ডায়মণ্ড এক্সপ্রেস     ब्लैक डायमण्ड एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 07, 2015 (10:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no
Rating: 4.4/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

14 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:15+0810.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli JunctionX 06:40+606:41+61m4122.05812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:59+407:01+52m1139.57414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 07:56+707:59+123m21107.17537mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#5/==/MNAEMankarX 08:29+1108:30+111m21144.86964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 08:39+1108:40+121m21155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX 08:55+1008:57+102m31170.87476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#8/==/OYRWariaX 09:04+1209:05+121m21179.56178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/UDLAndal Junction 09:13+1109:14+131m21187.66185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#10/==/RNGRaniGanjX 09:21+1409:22+151m21194.765100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#11/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 09:39+1509:42+153m41213.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#12/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 09:54+1609:55+161m11221.951139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13/==/ULTKultiX 10:01+1710:02+171m11227.038145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#14/==/BRRBarakar 10:07+2110:08+211m11230.238132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#15/==/KMMEKumardubi 10:12+2110:13+221m11232.741135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5738.6
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 11:10+3-2,61271.3-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.