Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> ABS/Abohar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Entry# 181891 Author: vishal gupta train is attached to train no.14888 at bhatinda junction
Thu Jun 09, 2011 (03:06PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:02) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
wdm3 of ldh/tkd
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Forum

Page#    18 blog entries  next>>
  
General Travel
0 Followers
6565 views
Mar 15 2015 (23:42)   52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
 

sharma.rajnikant743   1 blog posts
Entry# 1397715            Tags   Past Edits
I am planning to visit Shimla in may. I have booked my tickets for 13008/U A TOOFAN EXP which arrives at kalka at 5:55 AM. I am planning to catch Shimla Kalka NG Express which leaves kalka at 6:00 AM i.e. I have only five minutes with me based on condition that my earlier train is on time. I would like to know that whether Shimla Kalka NG Express will wait or not, In case toofan exp is late and if yes then for how long??

2 posts - Mon Mar 16, 2015

  
2974 views
Mar 16 2015 (07:36)
King of ER HWH Raj   2016 blog posts   117 correct pred (69% accurate)
Re# 1397715-3            Tags   Past Edits
I think it is Kalka Mail not Toofan. Toofan goes to Sriganganagar.

  
2955 views
Mar 16 2015 (07:58)
Sankalp Sharma*^~   4281 blog posts   8982 correct pred (68% accurate)
Re# 1397715-4            Tags   Past Edits
5 minute buffer is too short
Its take more thn 5minutes to chng ur train frm toofan to ng
Plzz change ur 2nd train or 1st

  
2964 views
Mar 16 2015 (08:27)
Hands held High*^~   9587 blog posts   2488 correct pred (76% accurate)
Re# 1397715-5            Tags   Past Edits
Toofan doesn't go to kalka.. it must kalka mail..

  
2989 views
Mar 16 2015 (11:14)
Vinay Baid   285 blog posts   2258 correct pred (68% accurate)
Re# 1397715-6            Tags   Past Edits
that train is connection to hwh-klk express , it goes only after hwh-klk arrives

  
5232 views
Mar 18 2015 (18:40)
↪ abbas*^~   4183 blog posts   452 correct pred (73% accurate)
Re# 1397715-7            Tags   Past Edits
Toofan Express Slip Train goes to Kalka.
  
Predictions: 22
confirm: 22
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Wed Jun 20, 2012
Departure: BNN/Barnala @ 01:04 PF#: 1
Arrival: UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction @ 03:55 PF#: 3
Distance: 137 km / 397 km
Travel Time: 2h 51m  5 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >51
13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
PNR: 243-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 457460
 
Posted Status as of: Jun 18 2012 (10:40)
Passenger 1: RAC 11 (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jun 19 2012 (18:11)
Passenger 1: S8,71/Coach Position:13 (Booking Status: W/L 2,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Jun 08, 2012
Departure: SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction @ 21:00 PF#: 3
Arrival: CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 05:10 +1 night PF#: 3
Distance: 372 km / 397 km
Travel Time: 8h 10m  13 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 49
13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
PNR: 223-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 448777
 
Posted Status as of: Jun 08 2012 (19:23)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 18,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart PREPARED

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Jun 08 2012 (19:27)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 5 (Booking Status: W/L 18,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 17
confirm: 11
rac: 6
wl: 0
Journey: Sat May 26, 2012
Departure: SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction @ 21:00 PF#: 3
Arrival: UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction @ 03:55 +1 night PF#: 3
Distance: 328 km / 397 km
Travel Time: 6h 55m  11 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >51
13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
PNR: 266-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 435456
 
Posted Status as of: May 25 2012 (19:13)
Passenger 1: Waitlist# 3 (Booking Status: W/L 15,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart NOT Prepared

Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: May 26 2012 (17:47)
Passenger 1: RS8 39 (Booking Status: W/L 15,GNWL)
* Please Note that in case the Final Charts have not been prepared, the Current Status might upgrade/downgrade at a later stage.
Chart PREPARED
  
0 Followers
3455 views
May 01 2012 (00:52)   14887-Slip/Kalka - Shriganganagar Express
 

RosH*^~   4522 blog posts   26938 correct pred (63% accurate)
Entry# 412644            Tags   Past Edits
having 4 SL, 2 3AC & 1 2 AC
Page#    18 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.