Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52944/Botad - Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ગાંધીગ્રામ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     बोटाद - गांधीग्राम एमजी पैसेंजर

BTDF/Botad MG --> GG/Gandhigram

Refresh Live Status (19h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Jul 26 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:19) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Botad MG and Gandhigram.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTDF/Botad MG 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GG/Gandhigram 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Botad MG and Gandhigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTDFBotad MG» -04:30+0--10.05496mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5246.8
#2|--|DCKDhandhuka 05:22+805:24+82m1146.83523mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#3|--|RYRayaka 05:34-05:35-1m--152.54517mWRSH 1 Dhandhuka to Fadara Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4|--|DIBLDholi Bhal 05:43-05:44-1m--158.63211mWRRayaka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#5|--|HLBHadala Bhal 06:00+506:05+15m--167.0339mWRLimbadi to Hadala Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6|--|LOLoliya 06:13-06:14-1m--171.54710mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi 06:24+206:25+21m--179.34112mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#8|--|AEJArnej 06:33-06:34-1m--184.84415mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#9|--|KTGDKoth Gangad 06:43+206:44+21m--191.45917mWRKoth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10|--|GSGodhaneshwar 06:53-06:54-1m--1100.34917mWRBagodara Dholka Link Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#11|--|DOKDholka 07:05+407:07+42m11109.25823mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12|--|VLABavla 07:21+607:22+71m11122.74628mWRBavla, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#13|--|MQAMatodaX 07:31-07:32-1m--1129.65226mWRMatoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14|--|MORAMoraiya 07:40+807:41+81m--1136.65735mWRNational Highway 8A, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#15|--|SEJSarkhej 07:50+707:51+71m--1145.13043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#16|--|VTPVastrapur 07:59-08:00-1m11149.11449mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17|--|GGGandhigram• 08:25-2-11155.1-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.