Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2330845-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2364732-1

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 56m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 17/08/2017 to 20/08/2017 due to flood
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:33) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction is 268 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

60 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:25+5110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+500:25+610m2242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35-101:40+65m12110.573107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+1802:13+215m22144.637101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40-303:50+710m12198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 04:45-604:47+42m22236.865102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39+1305:41+132m12292.735138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+1106:15+1610m12306.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+2006:55+212m--2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+1108:00+1510m22376.330141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02+709:04+132m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+1609:20+162m--2421.26778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+2209:37+242m--2438.13765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+2009:56+212m--2448.64368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:20+1910:25+205m32465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+2810:55+292m--2499.85462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#17!==!DGUDigaruX 11:21+3011:23+322m--2523.22858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+1612:50+3015m12556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+2813:10+315m--2563.46452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48+4113:58+3810m--2604.26658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13+4114:15+422m--2620.76454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00+4315:05+435m--2669.18149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25+4815:27+482m12696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+4715:47+482m12710.8861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05+4316:15+4010m12713.26259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42+4416:44+452m12741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55+4616:57+482m12750.89245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12+5617:20+528m12773.97849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55+1:0318:00+1:065m--2819.73248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35+5618:40+595m22838.55248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4437.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24+5719:26+1:002m--2876.42767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15+4620:20+495m--2898.62977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+2821:27+322m12930.43286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+1422:50+2320m32964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51+3823:56+395m221051.36453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+3200:52+322m131108.83338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.6
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35-503:50+315m331199.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22+904:24+102m131234.63030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00+505:02+62m131252.75836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58+706:03+85m131307.15740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49+1806:51+192m231351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29+2307:39+2110m1,431380.96950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00+2708:02+272m231405.13344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5328.9
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+2109:15+1720m131434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35+2009:37+202m--31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+211:02+820m231479.16254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35+1411:37+152m331513.310348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.1
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23+4612:25+462m231592.41558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05+3113:15+3210m4,531602.27457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55+5013:57+502m231651.29163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42+5914:44+1:002m231719.78467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10+1:0215:12+1:032m331755.93872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 16:42+2216:57+2515m431813.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+4817:55+465m331876.96787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+1:1019:25+1:1210m131966.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35+1:3222:45+1:3610m332160.792129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:07194.8
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+2:4400:54+2:492m342355.539167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+3:0801:55+3:125m242391.960167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+3:1203:18+3:125m442470.287191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48+3:2103:50+3:212m242513.547199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+3:0705:12+3:072m242576.223216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05+3:08-542596.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.