Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available at NJP, KNE, KIR and BGS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 489 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -14:40+10110.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+3215:46+325m2187.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+3916:11+412m21115.85443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+4316:22+432m--1124.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:32+4416:34+452m21133.04538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+4416:52+442m11144.96238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+4617:07+452m21158.32934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+3817:25+382m--1166.03233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+4017:52+412m11179.21831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+719:30+520m21202.24936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+2319:45+231m11213.65534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+2219:58+231m11224.67838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13%==%KUEKurselaX 20:11+2820:12+301m21241.43136mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14/==/KTRHKatareah 20:26+2920:27+311m21248.76636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia 20:37+3220:38+331m21259.63239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+2321:09+251m11275.64640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:19+2521:20+261m11283.36640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 21:42+3421:43+351m11307.44244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+3422:00+352m11317.84144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+3422:15+372m11326.78344mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31+4222:32+431m11348.95646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51+4022:52+411m11366.71647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+1900:10+820m11382.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+000:40+71m--2388.52747mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12+1201:15+123m32403.19148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32+1001:34+102m22428.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+1001:52+112m--2447.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+1602:03+162m22461.86353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 02:11+1602:13+162m--2470.25854mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+1802:21+182m--2476.06256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+2302:29+232m22482.2958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20-2-22489.5-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.