Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212366-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358340-0

13247/Capital Express (PT)
কেপিটেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
  TWTF 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
   WTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

40 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -04:35+1510.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 04:50+205:00+210m--16.66052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 07:05-607:07+72m11130.64249mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 08:20-308:25+35m11182.17359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:30108.9
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX 09:55+1210:00+185m11291.05253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4034.8
#6|--|HSAHasimaraX 10:40+2210:42+232m21325.846123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#7|--|DLODalgaon 11:15+1611:17+172m11351.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|BNVBinnaguriX 11:27+1811:29+182m11360.068133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#9|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 12:08+2412:10+242m11404.430161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3547.7
#10|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:45+113:50+65m31452.115120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#11|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:20+1514:40+2020m51459.486114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+3915:46+395m21546.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+4116:11+422m21575.25443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+4316:22+452m11583.45440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15%==%SUDSudhani 16:32+4516:34+462m21592.34538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+4316:52+442m11604.26238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#17%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+4717:07+472m11617.72934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+4117:25+402m--1625.43233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#19%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+4017:52+412m11638.61831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+519:30+220m61661.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#21/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+2419:45+251m11673.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+2619:58+271m11684.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23/==/KUEKurselaX 20:11+3320:12+351m11700.83136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#24%==%KTRHKatareah 20:26+3520:27+361m21708.06636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia 20:37+3820:38+391m21719.03239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#26/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+3321:09+331m21735.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#27/==/NNRNarayanpurX 21:19+3121:20+321m11742.66640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#28/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 21:42+3721:43+381m11766.74244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#29/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+3622:00+372m11777.24144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+3522:15+382m11786.08343mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#31/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31+4322:32+441m11808.26046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#32/==/BGSBegusarai 22:50+4322:52+432m11826.11647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+2600:10+1620m11841.41348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+400:40+91m--2847.92747mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#35/==/MKAMokama 01:12+1701:15+173m32862.39148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#36/==/BARHBarh 01:32+2101:34+212m--2888.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+1601:52+162m--2906.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+2502:03+252m22921.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+2402:13+242m--2929.46153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#40/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+2402:21+242m--2935.56156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+2402:29+252m22941.6958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20-1-22948.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.