Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212366-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358340-0

13248/Capital Express
ক্যাপিট্যাল এক্সপ্ৰেছ / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (10h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:20) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati is 73 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 949 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKG/Banka Ghat and MKA/Mokama
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 2
SMTW   
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
 MTWT  
GHY/Guwahati 

43 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -22:45-210.02455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03-23:05-2m117.36158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11-23:13-2m--113.46156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 23:19-23:21-2m--119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29-23:31-2m--127.96953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44-23:46-2m--142.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01-00:03-2m1260.85349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32-00:34-2m1286.62848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.3
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:52-00:53-1m1294.93149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO 00:59-01:01-2m1298.1349mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:55-01:56-1m12101.02647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m12104.4746mECR851125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30-02:35-5m12107.54448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:56-02:58-2m22122.87747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12-03:13-1m22140.74046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:46-03:48-2m22162.96643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 03:56-03:58-2m22171.74844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 04:11-04:12-1m22182.14744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 04:43-04:44-1m--2206.24240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#20/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:55-04:56-1m22213.96840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#21/==/NNANaugachiaX 05:10-05:11-1m12229.95539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah 05:23-05:24-1m12240.83636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23/==/KUEKursela 05:36-05:37-1m22248.14036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02-06:03-1m22264.92138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#25/==/SMOSemapurX 06:35-06:36-1m22275.92034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10-07:25-15m52287.35536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#27%--%LAVLabhaX 07:50-07:52-2m12310.34031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12-08:14-2m--2323.55833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:22-08:24-2m--2331.25834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38-08:40-2m22344.66038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhaniX 08:52-08:54-2m12356.56038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03-09:05-2m22365.55440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14-09:16-2m12373.77143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:40-09:45-5m12402.23553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:15-12:30-15m12489.522114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:50-12:55-5m--2496.834120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2547.7
#37|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:20-14:22-2m12544.562161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#38|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:05-15:07-2m22588.949133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39|--|DLODalgaon 15:18-15:20-2m12597.861120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#40|--|HSAHasimara 15:45-15:47-2m12623.133123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.8
#41|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50-16:55-5m12657.96253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:40-18:45-5m32766.86959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.5
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 19:30-19:32-2m12818.34949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#44!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--2942.31352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#45|==|GHYGuwahati• 22:45--52948.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.