Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2229887-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2245552-0

16219⇒56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/చామరాజనగర్ - తిరుపతి ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 56213/56214 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Passenger train is renumbered to run as Expess train from 22nd August, 2017. Accordingly, Train No. 56213 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati Passenger is renumbered...
more...
to run as 16219 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati Express and Train No. 56214 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Passenger is renumbered to run as 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Express.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:17AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 2.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 22, 2017 at TPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    45 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

45 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar» -15:00+1110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town 15:38+315:40+72m1135.329665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:199.2
#3|--|KDOKadakola 15:59+316:00+41m1144.546699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram 16:14+516:15+51m1155.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram 16:19-16:20-1m1157.86760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 16:45-817:00+015m1160.352763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli 17:09+917:10+91m2168.279720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana 17:15+1617:16+161m1174.846690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9%==%PANPPandavapura 17:22+2017:23+201m2179.460716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 17:32+2517:33+251m2188.359735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/==/YYeliyur 17:42+2717:43+271m2197.142711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12/==/MYAMandya 17:54+2617:55+271m31104.967673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/HNKHanakere 18:04+2918:05+291m--1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/MADMaddur 18:14+2918:15+291m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#15/==/CPTChannapatnaX 18:34+2618:35+271m31142.352673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram 18:48+2618:50+252m21153.664692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17/==/BIDBidadi 19:04+2619:05+261m21168.546724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#18/==/KGIKengeri 19:28+2419:30+242m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 20:15+620:30+2315m61198.126906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 20:40+2720:42+282m21202.457927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 20:49+3420:50+361m21209.120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:082.7
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 20:58+3521:00+352m21211.863907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#23/==/WFDWhitefieldX 21:09+4021:10+411m21221.252874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi 21:19+4221:20+421m--1229.181898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/MLOMalurX 21:29+4421:30+451m21241.281909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#26/==/TCLTyakalX 21:41+4821:42+481m--1256.146865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 21:58+4622:00+462m41268.252812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram 22:14+4422:15+441m--1280.370789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattamX 22:21+4522:22+451m--1287.335770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#30/==/GDPGudupalli 22:31-22:32-1m--1292.554746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam 22:43+4022:45+402m11302.482688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#32/==/MARMulanur 22:54+4322:55+441m11314.773625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#33/==/PUPatchur 23:04+4523:05+451m--1325.657494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 23:14+4523:15+451m--1334.211420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:03+2500:05+322m32343.475404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#36/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:18+4000:20+432m--2359.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#37/==/ABAmbur 00:33+5300:35+522m--2375.776332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#38/==/VLTValathoorX 00:49+1:1100:50+1:111m--2393.474285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#39/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 00:58+1:1301:00+1:242m12403.315270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4024.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:40+2102:45+275m52427.946215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#41/--/CTOChittoor 03:28+3503:30+372m12460.636305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#42/--/PTTPutalapattuX 03:54+3103:55+341m12475.149313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction 04:14+3004:15+321m12490.760371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#44/--/PAMPanapakam 04:27+3204:28+321m12502.756289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#45/--/KENKotala 04:44-04:45-1m--2517.730216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri 04:51+3804:52+331m12520.717209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 05:35+10-22532.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.