Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04009/Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
     जोगबनी - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल स्पेशल

JBN/Jogbani --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 02, 2013 (08:15AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D4
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
EOG
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 01, 2017 at ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal is 20 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1350 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
  T    
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

21 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani» -09:00---10.03266mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#2|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX 09:25-09:30-5m--113.25965mNFRAraria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2524.4
#3|--|ARRArariya 09:55-09:57-2m1137.66757mNFRAraria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 10:35-11:05-30m2180.21544mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:5528.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction 13:00-13:10-10m1,21108.272 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#6/==/NNANaugachia 13:58-14:00-2m21165.66739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 15:00-15:02-2m11232.79244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 15:28-15:30-2m11272.73147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:00-16:10-10m--1288.07449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4049.7
#10%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 16:50-16:52-2m--1337.73653mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#11%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:55-18:00-5m--1375.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction 18:10-18:12-2m31380.93556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--1435.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:35-20:40-5m31496.26969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#15/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 21:40-21:45-5m--1565.73778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:05-23:20-15m--1614.85984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#17/==/BSTBasti 00:25-00:30-5m--2678.37691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.4
#18/==/GDGonda Junction 01:40-01:45-5m12766.750111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.1
#19%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 04:55-05:05-10m--2925.839142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:48226.6
#20|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 10:53-10:55-2m--21152.428193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3543.8
#21|--|MBMoradabad Junction 12:30-12:40-10m--21196.264196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13140.8
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:53-14:58-5m--21337.018216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4212.6
#23/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 15:40----21349.6-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.