Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050843-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2294871-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2383871-0

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (12:08AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -21:10+3310.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:50+1222:00+1110m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:34+1222:36+122m1190.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:43+1222:45+152m--195.540276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 23:30+523:40+610m31125.863278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#6/==/RKRoorkee 00:13+1900:15+192m12160.554268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 00:35+2000:37+212m12178.572239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 01:12+2301:14+232m12220.279268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#9/==/NGGNagina 01:31+2901:33+292m12242.659248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#10/==/DPRDhampurX 01:50+3101:52+322m12259.349236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:05+2603:15+4410m22319.160196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.4
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:45+4004:50+405m12409.563174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:57+3406:02+325m12480.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14/==/HRIHardoiX 06:55+3206:57+332m32543.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.8
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 08:50+35-22644.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.