Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1938890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098246-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2303630-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2381557-0

12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ​​चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 A4
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central is 74 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -18:30-610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 18:50-18:55-5m119.367539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 20:53-20:55-2m11140.947290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 21:08-21:10-2m11151.184271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 21:53-21:54-1m11211.243198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 22:28-22:29-1m21235.7125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.8
#7/==/KMTKhammamX 22:40-22:42-2m11258.644118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 01:00-01:10-10m52358.97026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#9/==/TELTenali Junction 01:37-01:38-1m32390.48215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.6
#10/==/CLXChiralaX 02:20-02:21-1m22448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#11/==/OGLOngoleX 03:04-03:05-1m32497.59012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.9
#12/==/KVZKavali 03:49-03:50-1m22563.49221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#13/==/NLRNelloreO 04:23-04:24-1m22614.13121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:38-05:40-2m12652.57319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta 06:03-06:05-2m22680.49133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX 06:23-06:25-2m22707.6459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#17/==/MASChennai Central• 08:15--52790.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.