Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

40660/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: May 08 2017 (15:37) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 

26 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -20:45+5--10.06840mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/PWUParanur 20:49-20:50-1m--14.64644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 20:55+520:56+51m--18.46846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 21:00-21:01-1m--112.97053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 21:02+521:03+51m--114.16151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 21:05-21:06-1m--116.17145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 21:09+521:10+51m--119.65936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 21:13-21:14-1m--122.55829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/VDRVandalur 21:17+521:18+51m--125.46436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 21:20-21:21-1m--127.62625mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#11/==/TBMTambaram 21:29+621:30+201m--131.03632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 21:33-21:34-1m--132.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 21:36-21:37-1m--134.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/PVPallavaram 21:39+2021:40+201m--136.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 21:42-21:43-1m--138.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 21:44-21:45-1m--140.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 21:47-21:48-1m--141.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 21:50+2021:51+201m--142.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 21:53-21:54-1m--144.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 21:56-21:57-1m--147.24610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/MBMMambalam 21:59-22:00-1m--148.79812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 22:01+2022:02+201m--150.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 22:03-22:04-1m--151.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#24/==/MSCChetpet 22:06-22:07-1m--153.5639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:09+2022:10+201m--155.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 22:12-22:13-1m--156.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 22:15-22:16-1m--158.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 22:25+20---159.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.