Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40502/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

PRGL/Perungulattur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (32h 57m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:42) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perungulattur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:31
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PRGL/Perungulattur 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Perungulattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -03:55+1--1-27.66840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/PWUParanur 03:59-04:00-1m--1-23.04644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 04:05-04:06-1m--1-19.26846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 04:10-04:11-1m--1-14.77053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 04:12-04:13-1m31-13.56151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 04:15-04:16-1m--1-11.57145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 04:19-04:20-1m--1-8.05936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 04:23-04:24-1m--1-5.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/VDRVandalur 04:27-04:28-1m21-2.16436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur» 04:30-04:31-1m--10.0925mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:223.5
#11/==/TBMTambaram 04:53-04:55-2m--13.53632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 04:58-04:59-1m115.35332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 05:01-05:02-1m--17.06928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/PVPallavaram 05:04-05:05-1m--19.35524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 05:07-05:08-1m--111.28322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 05:09-05:10-1m--112.63418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 05:12-05:13-1m--113.74714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 05:15-05:16-1m--115.26411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 05:18-05:19-1m--117.46712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 05:21-05:22-1m--119.64610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/MBMMambalam 05:24-05:25-1m--121.19812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 05:26-05:27-1m--122.79413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 05:28-05:29-1m--124.34710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#24/==/MSCChetpet 05:31-05:32-1m--125.9639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 05:34-05:35-1m11128.04010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 05:37-05:38-1m1129.3377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 05:40-05:41-1m1130.5106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 05:50+0---132.0-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.