Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40555⇒40559/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு மின்சார ரயில் (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टु ईएमयू (12 कार)

SKL/Singaperumal Koil --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (38h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:24) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Singaperumal Koil and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:47 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SKL/Singaperumal Koil 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Singaperumal Koil and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -18:33+1--1-51.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:36-18:37-1m21-49.8376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 18:39-18:40-1m--1-48.5207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:44+518:45+41m--1-47.26910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/MBMMambalam 18:51-18:52-1m41-40.35612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/GDYGuindy 18:56-18:57-1m21-36.67712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/CMPChrompet 19:05-19:06-1m--1-26.22428mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#8/==/TBMTambaram 19:15+519:16+71m--1-22.74132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#9/==/PRGLPerungulattur 19:21-19:22-1m--1-19.26425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/VDRVandalur 19:24+1719:25+161m--1-17.15836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/UPMUrappakkam 19:28-19:29-1m--1-14.25929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/GIGuduvancheri 19:32-19:33-1m--1-11.27136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/POTIPotheri 19:36-19:37-1m--1-7.76145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/CTMKattangulattur 19:39-19:40-1m--1-5.77051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#15/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 19:41-19:42-1m--1-4.56853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#16/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil» 19:46+1519:47+141m--10.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#17/==/PWUParanur 19:51-19:52-1m--13.81544mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 20:10+4---18.4-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.