Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40539⇒40543/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CTM/Kattangulattur

Refresh Live Status (24h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:04) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Kattangulattur.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    22 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:04 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Kattangulattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -14:47+0--10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 14:50-14:51-1m211.5376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 14:53-14:54-1m--12.7407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 14:56+214:57+11m--14.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 14:59-15:00-1m--16.2479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 15:02-15:03-1m--17.79410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 15:04+115:05+01m--19.39813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 15:06-15:07-1m--110.94612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 15:09-15:10-1m--112.56710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 15:12-15:13-1m--114.76412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 15:15+115:16+01m--116.84711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 15:18-15:19-1m--118.43414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 15:21-15:22-1m--119.58318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 15:23-15:24-1m--120.95522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 15:26-15:27-1m--122.76924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 15:29-15:30-1m--125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 15:32-15:33-1m--126.81432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 15:41+115:42+21m--128.65232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 15:46-15:47-1m--132.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur 15:49+815:50+71m--134.25836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 15:53-15:54-1m--137.15929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 15:57-15:58-1m--140.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 16:01-16:02-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur• 16:04+716:05+61m--145.67051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 16:06-16:07-1m--146.76853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 16:11-16:12-1m--151.25746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 16:16-16:17-1m--155.11544mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 16:35-1---159.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.