Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2328664-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2342016-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2342016-0

16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
சென்னை - லக்னோ (கோம்திசாகர் ) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सैंट्रल- लखनऊ (गोमती सागर) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 16093 Chennai Central – Lucknow Express which will depart Chennai Central on 25th July, 2017 is diverted via Arakkonam and Renigunta stations.; 2)Train...
more...
No.16093 / 16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express trains will be temporarilyaugmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex Chennai Central from 04.07.2017 to 01.08.2017 and ex Lucknow Jn. from 06.07.2017 to 03.08.2017.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:29PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (10:51) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m    45 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and SPE/Sullurupeta
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 11
  T   S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

45 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -05:15+11110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+2006:30+202m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+2206:55+212m11109.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-208:17+32m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+1208:43+131m11176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+1709:10+201m11210.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 09:27+2309:28+231m31226.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+2509:54+251m11264.75626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:24+2410:26+242m11292.88712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+3911:01+401m31342.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+4311:14+451m31357.35610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:36+4211:38+422m21377.9338mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18+2412:20+292m51399.95015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50-12:52-2m11424.91829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+114:50+120m61455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4039.9
#16/==/YPErrupalem 15:30+1415:31+141m--1494.911058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.4
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04+2816:06+282m21555.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36+2116:37+211m11578.282154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55+2516:56+261m21602.789198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06+3017:07+311m21617.656223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55+2718:00+285m31662.898271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27+4918:28+491m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 18:54+5618:55+561m11746.481230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08+1:0119:09+1:011m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20+1:0619:21+1:071m11777.841159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:50+5819:52+572m11797.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14+1:0620:15+1:061m11836.229184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.9
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+522:50+810m41906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+1023:09+111m--1919.870194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:38+1923:40+222m--1953.662198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+2323:53+281m--1966.176215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+3100:25+321m--21005.145229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+2001:10+221m--21038.354279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+1202:45+2110m121114.579315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna 04:04+2804:05+321m--21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+3704:50+391m--21259.754761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+3605:17+382m--21282.382 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+3805:35+411m221305.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO 06:13+4006:15+402m121342.138407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.3
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:05+1408:10+245m121412.353328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55+3410:00+355m221504.255498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#42/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+312:35+75m321642.972413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction 13:27+1613:29+162m321705.771373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.4
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:45+2114:57+2512m521796.164259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai 16:43+3616:45+442m121910.146139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:20106.5
#46/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:05+3519:15+4610m622016.654129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 20:35+1:30---22088.6-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.