Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002962-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2303630-0

11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (12:03) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041/11042 Mumbai CST- Chennai Central Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    50 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

50 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:55+4210.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 00:34+1600:35+191m2241.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:03+2001:05+202m2268.64692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttaniX 01:24+1801:25+191m3283.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturX 01:54+1801:55+181m12113.428153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:45-202:50+115m12136.865115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru 03:28+1403:30+142m22177.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 03:58+1604:00+172m22211.548145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#9/==/NRENandalur 04:14+1904:15+211m--2222.745145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.6
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction 05:08+1905:10+212m32262.375144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram 05:29+2505:30+251m--2286.149141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:49+2605:50+271m22301.740170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.8
#13/==/MOOMuddanuruX 06:14+2306:15+241m--2317.563194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#14/==/KDPKondapuram 06:39+2306:40+321m--2342.670226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatriX 07:04+3407:05+341m12370.661243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:29+3307:30+341m12395.149292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 07:59+3908:00+401m22418.657370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:30+4508:45+1:0415m52447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19/==/NRRNagarur 09:19+1:1309:20+1:131m22489.763431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20/==/ADAdoni 09:29+1:1609:30+1:171m42499.146421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21/==/KGLKupgal 09:49+1:1509:50+1:151m12513.691417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22/==/KOKosigi 09:59+1:2010:00+1:201m22527.223380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road 10:33+1:0110:35+1:022m12539.978332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24/==/MTUMatmari 10:44+1:0810:45+1:081m12551.557372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction 11:03+1:1211:05+1:162m22568.863406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaX 11:29+1:2611:30+1:341m22594.164351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27/==/SADPSaidapurX 11:49+1:3411:50+1:351m22614.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28/==/YGYadgirX 12:23+1:2012:25+1:232m22637.580370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#29/==/NWNalwarX 12:44+1:2912:45+1:391m12662.96406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.5
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 14:55-715:00+55m32676.451432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#31%==%SDBShahabad 15:12+615:13+81m12686.755404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#32%==%GRGulbarga 15:42+515:45+73m32713.362458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:11+1016:12+131m12739.951445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX 16:39+1616:40+221m12763.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road 17:14+2017:15+211m12790.861456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction 17:35+2317:37+232m22811.128473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#37|==|SURSolapur 18:10+818:20+1510m32826.368461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38|==|MOMoholXO 18:49+1918:50+201m12859.372457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX 19:15+2519:16+271m12889.350481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35+2719:37+302m22905.160516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem 19:55+3219:56+351m12923.254548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur 20:14+3820:15+411m12939.356526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#43/==/BGVNBhigwanX 21:04+3121:05+321m12985.237510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#44/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50+1421:55+255m621013.150519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+1123:35+2110m321088.540556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki 23:44+2923:45+301m221094.659563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.6
#47/==/LNLLonavalaX 00:44+1600:45+181m231152.235623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:33+2201:35+222m231180.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:28+2202:30+202m731226.67910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#50 TNAThane 02:43-102:45+02m631244.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central 03:10+403:15+25m631268.3187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 03:45+9-1631277.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.