Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2279765-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295776-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2334227-0

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 255 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -22:15+1810.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.9
#2/==/MBMMambalam 22:26-122:27+01m416.96212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#3/==/TBMTambaram 22:44+722:45+81m8124.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:13+1923:15+192m6155.57340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:44+1523:45+161m2191.17548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 00:09+1400:10+151m22121.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 00:45+1600:50+175m12158.58645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:28+2201:30+222m32213.26645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalurO 02:19+1502:20+161m22266.76576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 03:14+903:15+111m12324.9971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2011.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶ 04:35-2104:45+910m2,32336.61686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.7
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 04:59+905:00+101m12340.35973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#13%--%KLTKulitalai 05:34+1005:35+111m12373.55690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:17+606:20+173m32412.930120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 06:39+1306:40+181m12422.532159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%--%PGRPugalur 06:49+2106:50+211m12427.252156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 07:04+2307:05+231m12439.440134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18%--%URLUnjalur 07:14+2507:15+251m12445.428140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 08:25+308:35+1310m22477.864174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuli 09:09+2009:10+271m22514.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:23+3309:25+342m12528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu 09:59+4010:00+411m22569.227420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 10:14+3810:15+381m12575.512433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 10:30+3210:35+335m22578.56417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 11:39-1111:40+71m42584.446401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:45+012:50+115m32634.26580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamXO 13:19+1313:20+171m22665.61733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction 14:05+1314:10+225m32678.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi 14:24+2314:25+241m12689.87924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#30/==/KTUKuttippuramX 14:39+3114:40+321m12708.34817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/TIRTirur 14:59+2815:00+301m12723.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur 15:09+2915:10+301m12731.33511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:24+2515:25+251m--2739.47017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundi 15:34+2715:35+281m--2749.9319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO 15:44+2715:45+291m12754.6915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 16:50-917:00+810m42764.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:19+1817:20+201m--2788.99417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX 17:34+3017:35+311m22810.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe 17:44+3517:45+361m12823.74017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery 17:59+3418:00+371m12832.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:30+3218:35+355m12853.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuram 18:49+3518:50+351m12868.1509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+3419:00+351m12875.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#44/==/PAYPayyanurXO 19:14+3019:15+311m12887.3639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#45/==/CHVCharvattur 19:29+3319:30+341m--2902.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#46/==/NLENileshwarX 19:39+3719:40+381m--2907.36214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47/==/KZEKanhangad 19:49+4019:50+411m--2916.69112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#48/==/KQKKotikulam 19:59+4420:00+441m--2930.26326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:09+4220:10+431m--2939.78218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbalaX 20:19+4620:20+461m--2951.95318mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#51/==/MJSManjeshwarX 20:39+4320:40+431m12968.61613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#52/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 21:45+13-22985.6-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.