Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0609/Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर सेंगोट्टाई स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
SCT/Sengottai 

20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -20:20---10.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 20:43-20:45-2m--124.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--155.56940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1158.56745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 23:28-23:30-2m--1201.15310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#6|--|CDMChidambaram 00:18-00:20-2m--2243.8498mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2280.86716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#8|--|KMUKumbakonam 01:38-01:40-2m--2312.04732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5039.3
#9|--|TJThanjavur Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2351.45063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:35-03:45-10m--2401.16786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--2495.444287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.3
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2557.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:23-07:25-2m--2601.180107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#14|--|TTLTiruttangal 07:41-07:43-2m12622.535106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15|--|SVKSSivakasi 07:48-07:50-2m--2625.473110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#16|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 08:04-08:06-2m--2642.357140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#17|--|RJPMRajapalayam 08:18-08:20-2m--2653.786175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18|--|SNKLSankarankovil 08:43-08:45-2m--2686.754156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#19|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 08:58-09:00-2m--2698.439182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|--|KDNLKadayanallur 09:14-09:16-2m--2707.451195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21|--|TSITenkasi Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--2723.412161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:407.9
#22|--|SCTSengottai• 10:20----2731.3-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.