Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583352-0

12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
சென்னை - ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> JP/Jaipur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 05, 2015 (10:01PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:07) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 2185 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DKJ/Dornakal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3,6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
JP/Jaipur Junction 

30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:40+03,610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+819:52+92m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#3/==/NLRNellore 20:17+1920:18+211m21176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.2
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+700:20+710m--2431.37426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#5/==/WLWarangal 03:08+3603:10+382m22639.150271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryalX 05:29+1205:30+121m12754.165159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+1306:25+141m12812.449184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50-508:00+210m--2882.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 08:18+208:20+32m22896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#10/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+709:24+81m--2981.457229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+1110:00+121m--21014.570279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+1711:15+1810m121090.878315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol 12:02+2412:03+251m--21151.777421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37+2612:38+271m--21195.261478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.9
#15/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+2114:05+221m221282.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+1516:00+165m--21389.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+2717:25+272m321474.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1118:05+1510m321480.921498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#19/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+1518:36+162m121491.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#20/==/SEHSehore 18:56+2018:58+192m121519.569502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+1419:36+142m--21561.272455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#22/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+1320:14+132m221604.351490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25-521:35+310m--21664.448493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:45-1123:10+325m221719.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:36+923:38+92m221760.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:14+1700:16+172m231811.791465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:38+1900:40+192m231844.994383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:58+2201:00+222m231873.196359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+3201:55+3410m131945.362256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+1204:00+1120m--32053.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#31|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+905:46+281m132177.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+14-432185.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.