Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0671/Chennai Madgaon Summer Special
சென்னை ஈரோடு கோடை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई मडगाँव समर स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction is 338 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1216 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# --
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

26 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:10---10.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 17:58-18:00-2m--1129.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:13-19:15-2m--1214.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--1334.665282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#6/==/EDErode Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--1394.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 22:33-22:35-2m11444.451306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:35-23:40-5m--1495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:50-00:55-5m--2550.65980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:40-02:00-20m--2594.87826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#11/==/KTUKuttippuram 02:23-02:25-2m--2624.85017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 02:43-02:45-2m--2639.8459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:40-03:45-5m--2681.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#14/==/BDJVadakara 04:28-04:30-2m--2727.35810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#15/==/TLYThalassery 04:53-04:55-2m--2749.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 05:30-05:35-5m--2770.17216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#17/==/PAYPayyanur 06:03-06:05-2m--2803.8639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangad 06:33-06:35-2m--2833.16012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 06:58-07:00-2m--2856.24718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 08:00-08:15-15m--2903.34124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#21%--%SLSurathkal 08:45-08:47-2m--2923.97022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#22%--%UDUdupi 09:23-09:25-2m--2965.76018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:30-10:32-2m121031.25710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 10:48-10:50-2m--21046.45515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 11:06-11:08-2m--21061.15528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#26%--%KTKumta 11:52-11:54-2m--21101.25322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0255.1
#27%--%KAWRKarwar 12:56-12:58-2m--21156.33011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0260.2
#28%--%MAOMadgaon Junction• 15:00----21216.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.