Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2370192-0

22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
சென்னை - திருவனந்தபுரம் ஏசி சூப்பர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rajdhani fare (Dynamic Fare)
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (10:40PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/MAS
Rating: 4.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 B8
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 102 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 906 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

9 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:30+0210.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:58+2018:00+202m11129.681215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32204.9
#3/==/SASalem Junction 20:32+2120:35+213m--1334.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#4/==/EDErode JunctionX 21:27+2421:30+263m21394.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27100.8
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:57+1723:00+183m11495.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.7
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 00:17+1200:20+133m1,22550.66580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:30+1001:32+132m12626.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 02:55+1303:00+155m22700.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:48+2603:50+272m--2757.2508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:30+1305:35+135m--2841.45516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.6
#11/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 06:45+8-22906.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.