Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899125-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2287339-0

03136/Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special
چھپرہ - آسنسول اسپیشل کرایہ اسپیشل / ছাপরা - আসানসোল স্পেশাল ভাড়া স্পেশাল     छपरा - आसनसोल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (01:01AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
First Departure: Tue Sep 19, 2017fromCPR/Chhapra Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 01, 2017atASN/Asansol Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Asansol Junction is 69 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
ASN/Asansol Junction 

10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -13:20+2:02510.04158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#2/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:40+2:0814:45+2:065m--154.23256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:55+2:0715:00+2:125m--159.54355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:15+2:1316:20+2:145m41113.34557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#5/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:30+2:3517:35+2:355m61165.44751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:40+2:4819:00+2:4420m--1216.22049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:0039.2
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:00+3:0321:05+3:035m--1255.44354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1553.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 22:20+3:0222:25+3:115m--1308.762142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:08+3:2223:10+8:332m11353.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:35+2:0723:37+2:072m--1382.069254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4956.4
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:26+2:0100:28+8:092m22438.436182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 01:10+3:17-62463.6-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.