Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02908⇒09032/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Special
ભુજ - બાંદ્રા ટી પૂનમ ખાસ     भुज - बांद्रा टी पूनम स्पेशल

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General Second class coaches. The booking for train nos. 09031/09302 will be opened...
more...
from 20thApril, 2017
Wed Apr 19, 2017 (07:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Apr 25, 2017fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Fri May 05, 2017atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# --
  T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# --
   W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

10 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -19:30---10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.3
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 20:25-20:45-20m--158.36111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#3|==|BCOBBhachau 21:22-21:24-2m--196.04044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2415.9
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--1112.06140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:05247.4
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:55-02:15-20m--2359.36251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 02:59-03:01-2m--2405.18037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2423.95545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction 03:56-04:01-5m--2459.46037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09129.7
#9/==/STSurat 06:10-06:15-5m--2589.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1395.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi 07:28-07:30-2m--2684.17227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#11/==/BVIBorivali 09:25-09:29-4m--2822.62218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.4
#12/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 10:20----2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.