Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0

18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
چھپرا ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس     छपरा - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of increasing rush due to Shrwani Mela, 18182 will be augmented with 2 General Coaches from 12/07/2017 to 09/08/2017
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (09:38AM)
Updated: Jul 25 2017 (21:07) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express; 4 Rakes Combined. With CDO at TATA. @SER.
Rating: 3.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 109 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -12:35-410.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#2/==/DGADighwara 13:12-13:14-2m2130.62559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.6
#3/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:10-14:12-2m2154.21556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:34-14:36-2m2159.57955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur 14:51-14:53-2m1179.26257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6%==%GRLGoraulX 15:01-15:03-2m1187.54259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3725.9
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:40-15:45-5m2,41113.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#8/==/DOLDholiX 16:06-16:08-2m--1138.55355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 16:23-16:25-2m--1151.94052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#10/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 16:36-16:38-2m--1159.21051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.3
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:15-17:20-5m5,61165.56151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur 17:29-17:31-2m--1174.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj 17:38-17:40-2m--1180.95251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 17:49-17:51-2m21188.83751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#15/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 18:09-18:11-2m--1199.91749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:328.9
#16/==/TGATeghraXO 18:43-18:45-2m--1208.91047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.4
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 19:30-20:20-50m51216.32749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#18/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 20:48-20:50-2m11229.13549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya 21:07-21:09-2m--1239.14747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:30-21:35-5m41255.57354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#21/==/MNPMananpurO 21:46-21:48-2m--1268.97065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#22/==/JMUJamuiX 22:00-22:02-2m21283.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#23/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:18-22:20-2m--1297.522107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#24/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:50-22:55-5m21308.768142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#25/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:34-23:39-5m--1353.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 00:04-00:08-4m--2382.189254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#27/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:46-00:48-2m22438.529182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5225.2
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:40-02:10-30m62463.737114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpurX 02:18-02:20-2m--2468.651133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 02:58-03:00-2m--2500.822172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#31/==/ANRAnara 03:36-03:38-2m--2514.148216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 04:10-04:15-5m32539.876239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 04:40-04:42-2m--2571.643286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionO 05:13-05:15-2m--2593.948188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.3
#35/==/KNDKandra JunctionO 05:33-05:35-2m12608.233175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2915.9
#36/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:04-06:06-2m22624.110153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:294.7
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 06:35--42628.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.