Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79456/Chhota Udepur-Vadodara DEMU
છોટા ઉદેપુર-વડોદરા DEMU     छोटा उदेपुर - वडोदरा डेमू

CTD/Chhota Udepur --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 11m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The inaugural service will be run as Train No.79456 Ex Chota Udepur at 15.30 hrs o­n 8th April, 2013. It will reach Vadodara at 18.45 hrs...
more...
the same day. In its regular run, Train No. 79456 Chota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU will depart from Chota Udepur at 15.30 hrs every day from 8th April, 2013 to reach Vadodara at 18.45 hrs the same day.
Fri Apr 05, 2013 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:14) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhota Udepur and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CTD/Chhota Udepur 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Chhota Udepur and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CTDChhota Udepur» -15:30+2--10.046152mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2|--|PQTPuniyavant 15:39-15:40-1m--16.847130mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|TJHTejgarh 15:49-15:50-1m--113.847116mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|PAVIPavi 15:59+216:00+31m--120.835104mWRGujarat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#5|--|SSKLSuskal 16:08-16:09-1m--125.54597mWRState Highway 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#6|--|JBUJabugam 16:16-16:17-1m--130.81893mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.1
#7|--|BDEBodeli 16:34-216:35+11m--135.94685mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#8|--|JJWJojwa 16:46-16:47-1m--144.45272mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|CCPChhuchhapura Junction 16:54+016:55+21m--150.44467mWRSH 159, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#10|--|SAKSankheda Bahadurpur 17:03-17:04-1m--156.35062mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|AMLPAmalpur 17:10-17:11-1m--161.32953mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#12|--|VANVadhvana 17:16-17:17-1m--163.75954mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13|--|DBDabhoi Junction 17:25-117:27+12m--171.65146mWRDabhoi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14|--|TWVThuwavi 17:36-17:37-1m--179.34537mWRSH 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15|--|BILPBhilpur 17:42-17:43-1m--183.04439mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#16|--|KDHLKundhela 17:49-17:50-1m--187.43833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#17|--|KEPKelanpurX 17:56-17:57-1m1191.23332mWRSH 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#18|--|PRTNPratapnagarX 18:11+118:12+131m--198.8934mWRVadodara 390004, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.4
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 18:55-8-21105.2-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.