Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0897/Clone SF Special
     क्लोन सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

DURG/Durg Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# --
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -19:55---10.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 20:30-20:38-8m--143.186296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4564.2
#3/==/BYTBhatapara 21:23-21:25-2m--1107.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:25-22:45-20m--1154.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:31101.6
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 00:16-00:18-2m--2255.665618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.2
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2306.854489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#7/==/SDLShahdol 01:55-02:00-5m--2347.654467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:20125.7
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction 04:20-04:40-20m--2473.268388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 06:00----2564.1-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.