Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582435-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046939-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2047020-0

12339/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:20+31210.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.2
#2/==/MNAEMankar 18:57+2318:58+241m21132.26264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3/==/PANPanagarh 19:08+2319:09+241m21142.56369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapur 19:24+2319:26+232m31158.37476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#5/==/OYRWaria 19:33+2519:34+261m21167.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:43+2419:45+242m21175.15385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:53+2619:54+271m21182.152100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:15+2320:18+233m41200.541114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:31+2320:32+231m11209.344139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10/==/ULTKulti 20:39+4420:40+441m11214.432145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 20:46+2820:47+301m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 20:53+3120:54+311m21220.250135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4638.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 21:40+13-21258.8-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.