Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1344026-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Zoom+and+see+clearly+visible
Entry# 2375828-9

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 49h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 2476 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

32 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -15:20+0--10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5555.7
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+516:20+325m3155.75980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+2917:10+305m6199.96926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+2818:30+285m31186.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:55+2120:00+265m11275.16416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 22:05+1422:15+3210m11408.44424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#7%--%UDUdupiX 23:40+4123:42+422m11470.87118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.6
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:50+4600:52+492m12551.45715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56109.9
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 02:48+1:0902:50+1:102m12661.34811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#10%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 04:05+1:1004:15+1:1210m22721.5529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.7
#11%--%KKWKankavaliX 06:40+1:2006:42+1:232m12846.24447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33111.4
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:15+1:0309:20+1:045m22957.645132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#13%--%CHIChiplunX 11:00+5811:02+1:022m221033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha 13:35+2213:40+255m121161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 14:50+2814:55+345m721235.84011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX 16:30+2116:35+255m721299.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapiXO 18:41+1018:57+1716m121419.98427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.2
#18/==/STSurat 20:05+1620:10+165m221515.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:46+2620:48+262m121565.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0179.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 21:49+3021:59+3210m521644.83337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:04+1323:06+202m--21680.33745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4464.5
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50+801:10+1420m431744.93751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5368.8
#23%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 03:03+1203:05+232m--31813.74393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3064.8
#24%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:35+2605:03+728m--31878.561217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 05:55+2006:05+2310m131931.159264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#26!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:45+1107:47+112m232030.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1866.5
#27!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05-109:10+65m132096.574267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 09:35+2009:40+195m132127.480221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction 10:11+2510:14+253m232168.662180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:45+3210:55+4010m132200.658241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47102.9
#31|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+5212:47+1:005m232303.645322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#32|--|NGONagaur 14:03+5114:08+505m132360.669296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#33|--|NOKNokhaX 14:53+5014:55+572m132412.231322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.1
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 17:00+15-332476.4-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.