Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987874-0

12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:07) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction is 312 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 55m    37 halts    Distance: 2680 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 

37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -09:20+0210.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:58+1310:00+132m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 10:45+810:50+95m11100.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#4/==/SASalem Junction 11:45+811:50+95m--1160.467282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 13:38+313:40+122m--1280.872404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:50+914:55+95m21365.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:43+1615:45+162m21426.34892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#8/==/MASChennai Central 17:10+617:40+430m61494.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+1119:52+112m21632.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/NLRNellore 20:17+2120:18+221m21671.16621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+900:20+610m--2926.37426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#12/==/WLWarangal 03:08+4203:10+462m221134.250271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 05:29+1605:30+161m121249.165159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+1306:25+131m121307.549184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50-308:00+310m421377.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur 08:19+308:20+41m221391.181194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+1009:24+101m--21476.557229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+910:00+101m321509.670279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+2411:15+2410m121585.878315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol 12:02+3112:03+321m--21646.877421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37+3612:38+371m--21690.360478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#22/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+2714:05+281m221776.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.9
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+2016:00+225m121883.762328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+3317:25+332m321969.312496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1918:05+1910m221975.621498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#26/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+2418:36+252m121985.885524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#27/==/SEHSehore 18:56+2918:58+282m122014.269502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#28/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+2419:36+242m122055.872455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#29/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+2420:14+232m222098.951490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+421:35+710m122159.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#31/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:45-423:10+525m222214.593468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:36+1023:38+102m222254.686446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#33/==/SGZShamgarh 00:14+1100:16+102m232306.391465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:38+1200:40+122m232339.694383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:58+1601:00+162m232367.796359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+2601:55+2910m132439.962256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+1104:00+720m432547.871265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#38|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+805:46+221m132672.215403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+8-432679.6-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.