Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098569-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649304-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296832-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மும்பை லோக்மானிய திலக் முனையம் (குர்லா) விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (कुर्ला) एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch/Dinner-Biriyani and chapatti vegetable/Fried rice(only at night); For breakfast-Masala dosa, idli,...
more...
dal wada and medu wada.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanytilak Express journey commencing o­n 24th June, 2017 (Ex-Coimbatore) is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel and Diva will not touch Kalyan...
more...
Station.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (02:53PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (08:01) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 240 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 1513 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

31 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -08:55-310.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 09:33-09:35-2m2150.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 10:25-10:30-5m11100.872174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 11:20-11:25-5m11160.428282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.1
#5/--/OMLOmalur JunctionX 11:49-11:50-1m11171.557277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri 12:48-12:50-2m11226.567466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.5
#7|--|HSRAHosur 14:13-14:15-2m21319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3059.4
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 15:45-16:00-15m21378.426906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 16:10-16:12-2m11382.738927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.3
#10%==%HUPHindupurX 18:08-18:10-2m11489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.7
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 19:28-19:30-2m21546.742458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.5
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:18-20:20-2m21580.261371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#13%==%ATPAnantapur 20:53-20:55-2m11613.550348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.6
#14%==%KLUKalluru Junction 21:28-21:30-2m11641.147312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.5
#15%==%GYGooty JunctionX 22:08-22:10-2m21670.657370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:40-22:45-5m41699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#17/==/ADAdoni 23:23-23:25-2m21751.266421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:02-00:07-5m12791.983332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#19/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m22820.884406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishnaX 00:48-00:50-2m22846.149351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#21/==/YGYadgir 01:43-01:45-2m22889.531370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction 03:00-03:05-5m32928.551432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#23%==%SDBShahabadX 03:17-03:18-1m12938.773404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#24%==%GRGulbarga 03:40-03:43-3m12965.362458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road 04:09-04:10-1m12992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26!==!DUDDudhaniX 04:28-04:29-1m121015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.3
#27|==|SURSolapurX 06:00-06:10-10m421078.382461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 07:08-07:10-2m321157.148515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 09:25-09:30-5m621265.170520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:35-10:45-10m121340.656556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.1
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:13-13:15-2m621478.64410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#32/==/TNAThaneX 13:38-13:40-2m821496.82011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.5
#33/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 14:30--221513.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.