Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005998-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187876-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2310942-0

16610⇒22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The composition of Train No.16610 / 16609 Coimbatore – Nagercoil express trains has been revised temporarily. A General Second Class coach has been replaced by...
more...
an AC 2-tier coach and the revised composition of the trains will be AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches. The change in composition of Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore express trains will be from 19.05.2017 to 18.07.2017 Renumbered as 22668 From 28th June 2017. Departs CBE 19:30 & Arrives NCJ 04:50. Infermediate TT also changes
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (04:09PM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (21:27) by Pandian SF Express^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
AE1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
BT1
 19
ST1
 20
ST2
 21
ST3
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

12 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -19:30+0410.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 20:08+1520:10+152m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 20:55+1121:00+215m31100.778174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#4%--%PGRPugalur 21:39+3421:40+341m11151.337156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:03+2622:05+262m31165.674120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#6%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 23:05+3823:10+365m21239.668287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#7/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 00:05+3700:10+385m32302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 00:53+3800:55+392m22345.367108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#9%==%SRTSatur 01:19+4001:20+411m--2372.36865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#10%==%CVPKovilpattiX 01:39+4201:40+431m12393.93690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 02:40+3302:50+3310m--2430.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 03:15+1503:20+185m12459.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#13%==%VLYValliyur 04:03+2104:04+211m22501.34196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4631.2
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 04:50+9-22532.5-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.