Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to...
more...
run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 2216 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

33 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -23:30+0310.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+300:05+32m2250.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+200:55+25m12100.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+201:55+25m52160.555283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupatturX 03:58-104:00+02m--2273.535392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:10-306:20+010m32349.462813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5556.4
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:15+307:20+25m42405.746907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#8%==%HUPHindupur 09:28+509:30+52m22504.837636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.5
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40+011:45+05m12584.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 12:19+012:20+01m12617.759348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#11/==/GYGooty JunctionX 13:18+213:20+32m22674.843 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+314:10+310m52703.264454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 14:59+315:00+31m42755.361421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction 16:08+716:10+72m22824.943407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30107.6
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+018:45+15m32932.560431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#16%==%GRGulbarga Junction 19:22+019:25+13m12969.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 21:15+421:25+410m521082.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+300:30+35m531269.350519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+002:05+05m231344.763556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:06+003:07+01m231408.433623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+004:00+02m231436.27555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+004:40+03m731482.823 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+005:20+02m--31497.13324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+006:20+010m631524.5687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#25/==/BLValsadXO 08:30+008:40+010m131671.75512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.9
#26/==/STSuratX 09:55+010:05+010m131740.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40+010:41+01m131790.47220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+011:58+010m231870.36737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:29+012:31+02m331904.97545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:46+012:48+02m231923.65737mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#31/==/MANManinagar 13:33+013:35+02m131966.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+014:10+015m331969.46151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:14+015:16+02m132034.65429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:29+016:31+02m132100.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:29116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 19:00+0-332216.1-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.