Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

25014/Corbett Park Link Express
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RMR/Ramnagar --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (02:48) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1217 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMR/Ramnagar 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

31 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMRRamnagar» -22:00+1110.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction 22:23+222:28+35m1126.937235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2249.9
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+100:35-45m--176.869196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05-02:10-5m12180.840216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05-03:07-2m42217.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16-03:18-2m12224.422209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.5
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55-04:40-45m72237.916219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56-04:58-2m32242.336223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14-05:16-2m12252.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31-05:33-2m12269.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57-05:59-2m12299.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#12%==%RERewari Junction 06:40-06:45-5m12320.374246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24-07:26-2m22368.261308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52-07:55-3m22394.952272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#15!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05-09:07-2m22455.875284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#16%==%DODausaX 09:30-09:32-2m12484.554334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34-10:36-2m22540.617424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#18%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55-11:10-15m52546.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39-12:41-2m12651.935446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30-13:40-10m3,42680.867 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#21%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45-16:05-20m12820.874267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30-16:35-5m12851.785221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#23|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24-17:26-2m32921.125228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35-17:50-15m--2924.920241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56-17:58-2m12926.940237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#26|--|MDBMandor 18:09-18:11-2m12934.270244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#27|--|TIWTivari 18:40-18:42-2m12968.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#28|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01-19:03-2m12989.171331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#29|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04-20:07-3m--21061.470233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#30|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47-20:49-2m121108.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09-21:11-2m--21115.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43-21:45-2m121154.442198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#33#--#JSMJaisalmer• 23:15--221217.2-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.