Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765414-6
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2380181-0

12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDR/Dadar Western --> AII/Ajmer Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Because of a run of train via abnormal route, the train originated from Dadar on 3rd July, 2017 was seen with reverse coach composition. Hence, till...
more...
not corrected, the coach composition will remain reversed.
Thu Jul 06, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:39) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 979 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
DDR/Dadar Western 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

21 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western» -14:35+15610.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:04+2515:06+272m6123.77718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.8
#3/==/BLValsad 17:15+3417:17+362m21188.58712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.1
#4/==/NVSNavsariX 17:44+3417:46+342m11227.65414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#5/==/STSuratX 18:19+3218:24+325m11257.48718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 19:05+4419:07+442m31316.66720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:10+4320:15+435m31387.16137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:50+4320:52+432m21422.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:07+4221:09+422m21441.44537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:10+4522:30+4920m11487.15651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1468.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 23:44+1:1823:45+1:211m11556.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m--2577.648115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3426.9
#13%--%CHPChhapiX 00:39+1:1600:41+1:192m--2604.617168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.2
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:40+4101:55+3315m--2620.870217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:40+1:0502:50+1:0710m22673.455264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#16%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m12717.283370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2838.8
#17!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 04:08+1:1204:10+1:122m12756.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#18!%%!%FAFalna 04:23+1:2104:25+1:232m22772.367282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#19!%%!%RANIRaniX 04:38+1:2204:40+1:232m12786.752282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 05:40+1:1105:42+1:122m12838.853267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.3
#21%==%SODSojat Road 06:06+1:1006:08+1:102m12860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.4
#22!%%!%BERBeawarX 07:06+1:0907:08+1:082m12926.447446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0752.3
#23!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 08:15+54-12978.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.