Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: May 20 2017 (11:33) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+0710.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05+2021:10+195m5142.45110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+1822:40+192m11116.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05-200:10+135m62180.470556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#5|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+2304:05+2510m22442.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+1406:10+152m--2555.769458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#7%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+1406:35+142m22582.321404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05-307:10+35m22592.658432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#9/==/NWNalwar 07:24+607:25+111m--2606.1-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.4
#10/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+1807:30+192m12631.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#11/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+2107:50+202m12654.764379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#12/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+3508:35+362m12700.262406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+3609:05+362m12729.157332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#14/==/ADAdoni 09:48+2909:50+292m12769.845421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+811:10+1910m62822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+2811:35+282m12850.476370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+3812:15+382m12898.471243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+3613:15+362m12967.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#19/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 13:58+2714:00+282m221006.753144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#20/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+1615:00+162m121057.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#21/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+1715:30+162m121091.235198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40-816:50+310m321132.265115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+1217:55+132m521200.37992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#24/==/PERPerambur 18:43+2318:45+232m121263.5118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+3-721274.6-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.