Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (5h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Jan 10 2018 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

24 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30-710.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:07-21:10-3m5142.559 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:57-22:00-3m1189.04555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3727.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:37-22:40-3m11116.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05-00:10-5m62180.570556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55-04:05-10m22442.956461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga Junction 06:07-06:10-3m12555.866458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#8/==/SDBShahabad 06:34-06:35-1m22582.421404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction 07:05-07:10-5m22592.754431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#10/==/NWNalwar 07:25-07:27-2m--2606.2139406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1125.4
#11/==/YGYadgirX 07:38-07:40-2m12631.699370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1423.1
#12/==/SADPSaidapur 07:54-07:55-1m12654.857379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4845.5
#13/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:43-08:45-2m12700.360407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:14-09:15-1m12729.272332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#15/==/ADAdoni 09:49-09:50-1m12769.942421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:05-11:10-5m62822.074454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33-11:35-2m12850.576 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri 12:13-12:15-2m12898.570243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5968.9
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:14-13:15-1m12967.355 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#20/==/HXKadapa JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m221006.753144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58-15:00-2m121057.772145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#22/==/KOUKoduruX 15:28-15:30-2m121091.235198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#23/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m321132.165115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:48-17:50-2m521200.37992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#25/==/PERPeramburO 18:38-18:40-2m121263.4108mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0511.1
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45--721274.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.