Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01113/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tri Weekly SpecialFare Special
दादर - सावंतवाडी रोड त्रिसाप्ताहिक विशेष भाडे विषेश     दादर - सावंतवाडी रोड त्रिसाप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष

DR/Dadar Central --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: o­ne AC Chair car, 7 Second seating class, 4 General Second Class
Thu Jun 01, 2017 (11:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Aug 18, 2017fromDR/Dadar Central
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 08, 2017atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road is 17 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 7,8
S T  F 
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# --
S T  F 
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

21 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -07:50-7,810.0467mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#2/==/TNAThane 08:22-08:25-3m5124.35511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:33-08:35-2m--131.6377mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4225.6
#4/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 09:17-09:20-3m--157.245 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 11:00-11:05-5m--1132.055 CRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#6!%%!%MNIMangaonO 11:38-11:40-2m--1162.52611mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3816.6
#7!%%!%VEERVeerX 12:18-12:20-2m11179.1516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0051.4
#8%--%KHEDKhedX 13:20-13:22-2m--1230.43527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5129.6
#9%--%CHIChiplunX 14:13-14:15-2m--1260.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3518.5
#10%--%SVXSavarda 14:50-14:52-2m11278.519102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#11%--%AVRDAravali RoadX 15:04-15:06-2m11282.387108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#12%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 15:20-15:22-2m--1302.627 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#13%--%RNRatnagiriX 16:35-16:40-5m--1335.567132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 17:08-17:10-2m11366.95264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#15%--%VIDVilavade 17:28-17:30-2m11382.55658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#16%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 17:48-17:50-2m11399.24571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2216.6
#17%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 18:12-18:14-2m11415.87882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#18%--%NANNandgaon RoadX 18:26-18:28-2m11431.477111mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#19%--%KKWKankavaliX 18:40-18:42-2m--1446.85947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 19:00-19:02-2m--1464.56437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#21%--%KUDLKudal 19:12-19:14-2m--1475.16222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#22%--%ZARPZarap 19:24-19:26-2m--1485.42639mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road• 19:50----1496.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.