Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557790-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108223-0

12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
દાહોદ - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     दाहोद - वलसाड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DHD/Dahod --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:04PM)
Updated: May 17 2017 (00:45) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - poor (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 FC
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Valsad.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between DHD/Dahod and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

17 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDDahod» -14:50-110.079313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#2/==/LMKLimkhedaXO 15:15-15:17-2m--132.967205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#3/==/PPDPiplodX 15:24-15:26-2m--140.850209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.4
#4/==/GDAGodhra Junction 16:05-16:10-5m--173.278122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#5/==/DRLDerol 16:28-16:29-1m--196.67987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:47-16:48-1m--1120.35067mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:20-17:35-15m11146.98537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:56-17:57-1m11176.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#9/==/PLJPalejX 18:10-18:11-1m--1191.97728mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#10/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:31-18:32-1m41217.55620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:42-18:43-1m21226.87920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 18:57-18:58-1m21245.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/KIMKim 19:07-19:08-1m21253.13818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3723.6
#14/==/STSuratXO 19:45-19:50-5m21276.67518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#15/==/MRLMaroliX 20:07-20:08-1m31298.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/NVSNavsari 20:17-20:18-1m21306.57214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/AMLAmalsad 20:31-20:32-1m--1322.110714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:35-20:36-1m21327.54511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#19/==/BLValsad• 21:00--31345.6-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.