Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325666-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Standing+At+Jhansi+Stn
Entry# 2481735-0


12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1968
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Coaches 1-6 are attached at KZJ/Kazipet. Between Hyderabad and Kazipet, coach no. 7 is the first coach. 2) Train No. 12721 Hyderabad – H.Nizamuddin Dakshin...
more...
Express (via Kazipet) scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 22:30 hrs on 5th January, 2018 is rescheduled to depart at 01:00 hrs on 6th January, 2018.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (07:38PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
SLR
  8
 A2
  9
 B2
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 1670 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

44 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:55+823:00+145m419.357539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.4
#3/==/BGBhongir 23:49+2223:50+221m2155.7124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.1
#4/==/ZNJangaon 00:08+3200:10+312m2292.848382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.1
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:10+1201:30+2820m12140.963291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 02:04+3302:05+341m12176.982 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:34+3502:35+361m12216.456 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 02:54+3202:55+331m12233.992170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryal 03:04+3803:05+381m12247.751159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX 03:28+3303:30+342m12267.483204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58+3104:00+302m12306.152184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20+2405:30+2610m32376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur 05:49+2705:50+291m22389.663194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak 06:13+3206:14+331m22413.963207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#15/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35+3206:36+331m32436.178 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06+3207:07+341m22475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52+2107:53+241m32508.277279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi 08:16+2808:17+291m12537.578249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 08:51+3208:52+321m12581.513309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.459315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol 10:17+2510:18+271m22645.461421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43+2510:44+251m12670.661411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna 11:02+2511:03+271m22688.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.6
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43+3211:45+322m12729.566761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06+3012:08+302m32752.673733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX 12:27+3212:29+322m22775.754643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10+3513:12+352m12812.445407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:45+2114:55+2310m12882.860328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13+2915:15+292m12900.864309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJHabibGanjX 16:18+4316:20+442m32968.415496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45+3516:50+385m22974.7100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.6
#32/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22+5017:24+502m221028.282431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53+5117:55+502m221067.777417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17+5218:19+542m221096.125413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionXO 19:00+3519:05+355m321113.588413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48+5719:50+582m321176.391373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX 20:33+1:0220:35+1:032m221241.434284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+4921:30+5210m--21266.775259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX 21:50+1:0021:52+1:012m121291.681264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:46+1:1122:51+1:105m221364.293213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#41/==/MRAMorena 23:16+1:1523:18+1:162m221402.955178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.5
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m231482.473173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34+1:3601:39+1:385m2,331536.264181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#44/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:18+1:3103:20+1:322m331641.443204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabad 03:31+1:3303:33+1:352m231649.239207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:05+1:39-631670.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.