Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787202-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832651-41
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2276357-0

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1968
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 1669 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:30+2410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:55+523:00+85m119.263539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.5
#3/==/BGBhongir 23:44+2023:45+211m2155.797455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 00:08+2600:10+252m2292.848380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:10+1701:30+2120m12140.990290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.8
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 01:54+3901:55+401m12176.791242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:21+4302:22+441m12216.148230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 02:44+3902:45+401m12233.759170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:59+4103:00+421m12247.566159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX 03:18+4203:20+422m12267.261204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58+2704:00+262m12305.952184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20+1505:30+1610m32375.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur 05:49+1705:50+181m22389.463194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak 06:13+1706:14+181m22413.663207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#15/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35+1706:36+181m32435.878215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06+1907:07+211m22474.844229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52+1007:53+141m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi 08:16+1908:17+201m12537.378249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 08:51+2208:52+231m12581.313309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:05+2509:15+2510m12584.259315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol 10:17+2010:18+211m22645.261421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43+1910:44+201m12670.461411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna 11:02+1911:03+201m22688.761478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43+2411:45+242m12729.365761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06+2212:08+232m32752.073 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX 12:27+2412:29+252m22775.154643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10+2613:12+262m12811.845407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.3
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:45+814:55+1310m12882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13+1915:15+192m12900.164309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 16:18+2816:20+282m32967.715496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45+1816:50+225m22973.9100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#32/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22+3717:24+372m121027.382431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53+3917:55+382m121066.877417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17+3918:19+392m121095.225413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:00+1919:05+205m321112.688413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48+4119:50+412m321175.491373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX 20:33+4820:35+482m221240.534284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+3321:30+3410m--21265.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX 21:50+4321:52+432m121290.781264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:46+4722:51+455m221363.392213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#41/==/MRAMorena 23:16+4723:18+472m221401.855176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.6
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:45+3400:50+375m231481.474172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.9
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34+4301:39+435m231535.364182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:18+1803:20+222m331640.543204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabadO 03:31+2303:33+232m231648.339207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:05+19-631669.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.