Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832651-41
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2276357-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359614-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359614-0

12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Doon Caters Service in this train...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fecilitate metro works train no 12722 H.Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Dakshin Express will be regulated 50 minutes between Kazipet and Secunderabad stations 9th and 13th August, 2017.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 10, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (14:21) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
 17
 A2
 18
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    44 halts    Distance: 1670 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -23:00+0510.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 23:18+423:20+42m3120.943207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#3/==/BVHBallabh GarhO 23:31+323:33+32m4128.881204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.7
#4/==/KSVKosi KalanO 00:20+1600:22+172m2292.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 00:55+1701:00+175m12134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:55+802:00+95m12187.768172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.6
#7/==/MRAMorenaX 03:10+903:12+112m12267.375176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 03:43+1603:48+165m12305.879213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#9/==/DAADatiaX 04:43+2804:45+282m22378.443264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:20+2405:30+2610m32403.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#11/==/BABBabina 05:53+3205:55+332m12428.687284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:40+3806:42+382m12493.852373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.8
#13/==/BINABina JunctionX 07:55+3008:00+305m22556.570413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#14/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 08:15+3208:17+332m22573.971413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#15/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 08:41+3008:43+312m22602.391417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#16/==/BHSVidisha 09:09+3809:11+392m22641.854431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.6
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 10:10+3210:15+375m1,22695.425498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 10:30+3610:32+362m42701.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadO 11:30+4111:32+412m22769.225309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:15+2312:20+295m2,32787.367328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:23+3213:25+332m22857.546407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#22/==/BZUBetulX 14:13+3914:15+402m12894.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 14:41+3414:43+352m22917.399733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.2
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 14:57+4314:59+432m22940.553761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.6
#25/==/PARPandhurnaX 15:45+4515:47+462m12981.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00+5316:02+532m22999.376411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#27/==/KATLKatolX 16:22+5516:24+552m121024.652421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:35+4017:45+4410m221085.683315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.9
#29/==/SNISindiX 18:19+1:0418:21+1:042m221132.459249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 18:51+5918:53+592m--21161.871279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#31/==/HGTHinganghatX 19:21+5819:23+592m--21194.978229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#32/==/WRRWarora 19:53+5619:55+562m121234.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#33/==/BUXBhandak 20:14+4820:16+482m--21256.148207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.2
#34/==/CDChandrapur 20:46+5020:48+502m121280.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#35/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:40+2221:50+3010m1,321294.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5869.8
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 22:48+4122:50+402m221363.9101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.7
#37/==/BPABellampalli 23:13+5023:15+492m221402.679204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#38/==/MCIManchiryal 23:30+5423:32+532m221422.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#39/==/RDMRamagundam 23:41+1:0123:43+1:002m221436.1106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 23:53+1:0723:55+1:072m221453.684229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.4
#41/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 00:23+1:1100:25+1:112m231493.139242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.8
#42/==/KZJKazipet JunctionXO 01:20+5901:40+5120m231528.9103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#43/==/ZNJangaonX 02:08+1:0902:10+1:082m131576.959380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.2
#44/==/BGBhongirX 02:48+5902:50+592m231614.137455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.5
#45/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 04:05+3404:10+335m3,931660.511539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.3
#46/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:00+16-431669.8-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.