Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

15237/Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
     दरभंगा - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified later.
Thu Apr 03, 2014 (08:13PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  BE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction is 73 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1406 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# --
   W   
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 

21 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:15---10.05155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2067.9
#2%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--167.91869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:4029.3
#3%--%BGUBairgania 16:20-16:25-5m1197.29177mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3553.3
#4%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1150.54286mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5840.4
#5!--!NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:03-18:08-5m--1190.94088mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:47110.8
#6|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1301.82789mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.8
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:25-22:40-15m--1340.55784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#8/==/KLDKhalilabad 23:16-23:18-2m--1374.58183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#9/==/BSTBasti 23:40-23:45-5m--1404.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2492.642110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:45159.1
#11%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 04:55-05:05-10m--2651.752142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.1
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:50-06:55-5m--2742.885157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2813.328174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3644.0
#14|--|BEMBudaun 09:36-09:41-5m--2857.352174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15|--|UJHUjhani 09:56-09:58-2m12870.334175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2246.1
#16|--|KSJKasganj Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--2916.368174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#17|--|HTCHathras City 12:26-12:31-5m--2979.627178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3441.8
#18|--|MTJMathura Junction 14:05-14:15-10m--21021.453182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction 14:55-15:15-20m--21056.531174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.4
#20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--21083.948173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:0096.8
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--21180.765284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--21270.962436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.8
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 21:55----21405.7- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.