Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44

12181/Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12181/Dayodaya Express will be augmented with 2 extra SL coaches on 20.06.2017 and 22.06.2017, and 1 extra SL coach on 21.06.2017
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (01:20PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (00:51) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 36 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 1028 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:25+2610.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora Road 20:56+920:58+92m1138.573388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.3
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 21:45+921:55+1510m3190.876388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27110.8
#4/==/DMODamoh 23:22+2523:25+243m11201.681365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.1
#5/==/SGOSaugor 00:22+2500:25+243m12278.767519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 01:28+1501:30+162m12348.830421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoli 02:31-102:33+82m22378.672403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 03:11+903:13+102m12424.351502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 04:05+204:10+75m12468.441477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 04:40+604:45+85m22488.859415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.2
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 05:25+505:27+62m--2528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.9
#12%==%BAZBaran 06:02+1406:04+142m12586.872263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#13%==%ATHAntah 06:22+1806:24+182m12608.341249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.7
#14/--/KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶ 07:30-307:40+1110m42653.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:20+209:40+420m32760.988265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 09:55+1809:57+182m12782.977274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 10:31+1810:33+182m12826.788314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.6
#18|--|DPADurgapuraX 11:13+2911:14+361m12885.312403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction 11:50+1512:00+1810m52892.773436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:45+1812:47+182m42947.379388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhXO 13:26+2113:28+212m12998.633446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5228.9
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 14:20+11-521027.5- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.