Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2947355-0


12182/Dayodaya Express
     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)Temporary halt of train no 12181/82 JBP-AII Exp during Navratri Mela at Indragarh Sumerganj mandi Stn from 29.3.17 to 06.4.17 2.)Temporary stop at Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi from...
more...
10th Mar to 20th Mar 2017...Arr. - 8.30..Dep - 8.32---------- 3.) 2S Class between Ajmer and Kota ONLY (Coach S1 is appointed for 2S siting reservation)
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (10:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1027 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -15:30+16510.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:56+3115:58+312m3128.879446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 16:37+3916:39+392m3180.171388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:25+4117:35+4310m51134.774436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#5|--|DPADurgapuraO 17:41+4917:44+483m11142.180403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.6
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:28+4518:30+452m11200.780314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 19:03+4119:05+412m11244.533274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 19:45+4819:55+5710m21266.576265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 21:20+1:0421:35+1:0715m41374.481256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.7
#10%==%ATHAntahX 22:08+1:0722:10+1:082m11419.161 WCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#11%==%BAZBaran 22:31+1:0522:33+1:052m11440.688 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.9
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 23:13+1:0023:15+1:002m--1499.439345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0039.2
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 00:15+1:0200:20+1:015m12538.649 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction 00:45+1:0000:50+1:015m32559.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 01:25+1:0201:27+1:012m22603.167502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.7
#16%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:08+5902:10+592m12648.830403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.8
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 03:10+4803:12+482m22678.666 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0470.1
#18/==/SGOSaugorX 04:16+4604:18+462m12748.777519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#19/==/DMODamoh 05:18+5305:20+532m22825.863365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:05+5107:15+5710m32936.695387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.4
#21%==%SHRSihora RoadX 07:48+1:0307:50+1:042m22989.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5538.5
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 08:45+50-4,521027.4-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.