Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327443-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1382930-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847830-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704084-0

14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
دہرادون - امرتسر (لاہور) ایکسپریس / ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ (ਲਹੌਰੀ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     देहरादून - अमृतसर (लाहोरी) एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 01-03-2017.
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:35PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Run with 2 rakes only..
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S4
 11
GEN
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RK/Roorkee and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

24 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -19:00-210.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawalaX 19:13-19:15-2m119.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwala 19:33-19:35-2m1119.933485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:189.8
#4/--/QSRKansraoX 19:53-19:55-2m1129.736422mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#5%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 20:13-20:15-2m1140.615355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4511.1
#6%==%HWHaridwar 21:00-21:25-25m2151.734293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapurX 21:32-21:34-2m1155.738291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3623.1
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction 22:10-22:40-30m3178.847239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee 23:03-23:05-2m3196.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 23:55-00:05-10m41131.570278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 00:31-00:33-2m32161.827276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 00:44-00:46-2m22166.751280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5445.9
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:40-01:52-12m62212.652276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:24-02:26-2m12240.644274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#15/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 03:01-03:03-2m12266.059270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#16/==/KNNKhannaX 03:21-03:23-2m12283.754269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m32326.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#18/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:33-04:35-2m22339.754243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#19/==/GRYGoraya 04:49-04:51-2m22352.359245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 05:01-05:03-2m22362.155244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionXO 05:21-05:23-2m12378.623239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 05:35-05:45-10m12383.369239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#23|--|KREKartarpurX 05:58-06:00-2m22398.149235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#24/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:26-06:28-2m12419.557237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.5
#25/==/JNLJandialaX 06:53-06:55-2m12443.132237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3518.7
#26/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 07:30--32461.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.