Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 2334405-0

14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
     देहरादून-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via SRE-NZM-Shamli on 7, 8 & 14 july 2017 due to non interlocking work near Meerut
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Jul 03 2017 (11:38) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Indore Junction BG is 84 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 1180 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
     FS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

28 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -05:50+16210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15+2707:50+1635m1151.750293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 08:40+1708:42+202m3193.443268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:30+2709:55+1325m21128.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 10:25+3610:27+362m11162.566256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+3510:51+352m21186.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+4611:36+462m31242.174228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#8/==/MDNRModinagarX 11:52+4911:54+492m21261.746222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.6
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+4412:32+442m41289.329216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+1:0513:40+5920m61312.466210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#11/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:59+1:1114:01+1:122m31333.365207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 15:45+1:0615:50+1:065m11446.488182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24+1:0716:26+1:062m21496.117171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 16:40+1:0916:45+1:115m11500.159172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction 17:38+1:1017:40+1:122m31552.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 18:03+1:1218:05+1:162m11579.762176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 18:42+1:4518:50+1:478m31618.272213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuri 20:34+2:2420:39+2:265m11743.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.6
#19|--|KLRSKolaras 21:10+2:2121:12+2:252m11768.654447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#20|--|MINAMiyanaX 22:03+2:2322:05+2:322m11814.131474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.9
#21|--|GUNAGuna Junction 23:05+2:0423:15+2:0410m31845.149477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#22/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 23:40+2:0623:45+2:055m11865.576415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3746.7
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 00:22+2:0700:24+2:072m12912.239435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#24|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 01:11+1:4901:13+1:552m22942.663422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#25|--|PFRPachor Road 01:41+1:5501:43+1:552m12971.976426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.4
#26|--|SFYShajapur 02:30+1:5702:32+1:572m121031.325453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#27/--/MKCMaksi Junction 03:40+1:3203:42+1:312m221059.158513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:25+1:2904:45+1:4920m421100.466493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3740.6
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction 05:22+2:0605:24+2:102m121141.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.8
#30/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 06:40+1:34-221179.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.