Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1926892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227416-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hdr
Entry# 2227416-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2239025-0

12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ڈیرہ دون - نئی دہلی شاتبدا ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper and...
more...
salt packet before dinner ; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; In addition to it,; They serve kachori, namkeen, tea, 2 toffees in snacks. It is served just after DDN. Dinner is served after SRE
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12018 Dehradun – New Delhi Shatabdi Express journey commencing on 19.8.17 has been diverted to run via Shamli –New Delhi due to derailment of Kalinga...
more...
Utkal Express
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:31PM)
Aug 20 departure has been DIVERTED between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Updated: May 02 2017 (20:03) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and New Delhi is 27 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and RK/Roorkee
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -17:00+0310.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 18:10-118:15+15m1151.774293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.7
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 18:49+518:51+52m--193.453268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3934.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO↵¶ 19:30+1219:50+120m--1128.285278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.3
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 20:31+2920:33+292m21186.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO 21:16+3021:18+302m21242.163228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 22:03+2322:05+232m3,41289.337216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 22:45+24-161314.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.