Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
contrasted+hdr
Entry# 2235789-0

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی عوام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 18/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:19) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S7
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    48 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

48 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -18:15-110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawalaX 18:28-18:30-2m119.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwalaX 18:48-18:50-2m1119.939485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#4%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 19:22-19:24-2m1140.616355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.1
#5%==%HWHaridwar 20:05-20:35-30m1151.748293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 20:40-20:42-2m2155.767291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7%==%ATMOAithal 20:56-20:58-2m1171.238244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#8%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 21:10-21:15-5m3178.862239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/RSIRaisi 21:23-21:25-2m--187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/BLWBalawali 21:35-21:37-2m--195.542244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok 21:47-21:49-2m21102.554256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 22:09-22:12-3m11120.679268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#13/==/NGGNaginaX 22:29-22:31-2m--1142.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#14/==/DPRDhampur 22:47-22:49-2m11159.659236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#15/==/SEOSeoharaX 23:03-23:05-2m--1173.466228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16/==/KNTKanthX 23:20-23:22-2m--1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.5
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:10-00:45-35m22219.454196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#18/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:15-01:17-2m12246.760191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.1
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction 02:20-02:25-5m12309.868174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:27-03:32-5m12380.351157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 03:41-03:43-2m--2387.979157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 04:25-04:27-2m32443.361145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#23/==/BGHBaghauliX 04:51-04:53-2m12467.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction 05:03-05:05-2m12476.367138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#25/==/SANSandilaX 05:23-05:25-2m12496.562134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26/==/RBDRahimabadXO 05:36-05:38-2m12507.851131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#27/==/DILDilawarnagarO 05:47-05:49-2m12515.440131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/MLDMalihabadX 05:57-05:59-2m12520.859128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#29/==/KKJKakoriXO 06:09-06:11-2m12530.77130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.4
#30/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 07:21-07:23-2m32539.116129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:45-07:55-10m32545.150124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 08:52-08:54-2m12592.450124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#33!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 09:13-09:15-2m32608.249121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#34!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 09:33-09:38-5m2,32623.061116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#35!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 09:56-09:58-2m--2641.263119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#36!%%!%JAISJais 10:08-10:10-2m--2651.783116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:23-10:25-2m--2669.742113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:44-10:46-2m--2683.134108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#39%--%ANTUAntu 11:05-11:07-2m22693.958101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#40%--%CILChilbila JunctionX 11:28-11:30-2m--2714.21199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#41%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:52-11:57-5m22718.26597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%--%DNDDandupur 12:10-12:12-2m12732.27999mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#43%--%BSEBadshahpur 12:29-12:31-2m12754.54698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#44%--%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:53-12:55-2m--2771.21993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.2
#45%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 13:11-13:13-2m--2776.46092mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%SAWSuriawanX 13:23-13:25-2m--2786.47193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/BOYBhadohi 13:38-13:40-2m12801.83289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#48%==%PRFParsipur 13:56-13:58-2m--2810.24388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#49%==%SWPRSewapuriX 14:17-14:19-2m12823.71686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2622.5
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 15:45--62846.2-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.