Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0424/Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special
     दिल्ली दरभंगा पूजा स्पेशल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 1107 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
 M  T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

15 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:00---10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 20:44-20:49-5m--120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:26140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1161.170196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2251.456174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 01:55-01:57-2m--2321.945157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:0191.1
#6%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 03:58-04:00-2m--2413.043142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40159.1
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--2572.163110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#8/==/BSTBasti 09:10-09:15-5m--2660.74091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.4
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:50-11:05-15m--2724.25984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 11:55-12:00-5m--2773.33579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0069.5
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction 14:00-14:05-5m--2842.75269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--2904.04158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--2958.232 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--2963.52855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5553.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--21017.35757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:55-20:15-20m--21069.43751mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#17!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 21:15----21106.7-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.